Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bimpull,Air Walker,Push Up Bar,Sit Up Bar,Chest Press,Tripple Twister,Cycle,Bench
Description
Organisation Panchayat Raj Department Bihar |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4757380
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 09, 2024 17:04
End Date
Expired 19/03/2024

Expired 898 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Raj Enterprises

Contract Value

499200

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pandit Ram
Department: Panchayat Raj Department Bihar
Organisation: Bihar Gram Swaraj Yojna Society Panchayati Raj Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KHALSA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-03-2024 10:52:45 MSE Disqualified
2 Krishna Enterprises - 19-03-2024 11:33:49 MSE Disqualified
3 Raj Enterprises - 17-03-2024 15:04:44 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Raj Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : bimpull,air walker,push up bar,sit up bar,chest press,tripple twister,cycle,bench 499200.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
bimpull NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 65000.000
air walker NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 58000.000
push up bar NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 69500.000
sit up bar NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 57700.000
chest press NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 77500.000
tripple twister NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 59000.000
cycle NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 59000.000
bench NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 53500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise