Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Air Walker,Tripple Twister,Cycle,Arm Wheel,Push Up Stand,Chin Up Dipping,Chest Press Double,Sit Up
Description
Organisation Rural Development Department Bihar |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4745749
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 07, 2024 04:21
End Date
Expired 18/03/2024

Expired 899 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KAVERI ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

598400

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Khushbu Kumari
Department: Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation: Rural Development Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 KAVERI ENTERPRISES - 18-03-2024 17:18:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 Sapna Enterprises - 18-03-2024 20:49:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 SONALI ENTERPRISES - 18-03-2024 19:35:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KAVERI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Air Walker,Tripple Twister,Cycle,Arm Wheel,Push Up Stand,Chin Up Dipping,Chest Press Double,Sit Up 598400.00 L1
2 Sapna Enterprises Item Categories : Air Walker,Tripple Twister,Cycle,Arm Wheel,Push Up Stand,Chin Up Dipping,Chest Press Double,Sit Up 605900.00 L2
3 SONALI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Air Walker,Tripple Twister,Cycle,Arm Wheel,Push Up Stand,Chin Up Dipping,Chest Press Double,Sit Up 627600.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Air Walker NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 50600.000
Tripple Twister NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 59700.000
Cycle NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 55400.000
Arm Wheel NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 46200.000
Push Up Stand NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 50200.000
Chin Up Dipping NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 43900.000
Chest Press Double NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 44000.000
Sit Up Board NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 50000.000
Leg Press Double NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 55600.000
Cross Walker NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 46900.000
Monkey Bar NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 49000.000
Zogger NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 46900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise