Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Construction Opportunity: Steel Truss Foot Bridge At Manali 🌅 The Public Works Department (Pwd), State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids For The Construction Of A 30 Meter Span Steel Truss Footbridge At Kothimathivan, Tehsil Manali, District Kullu, Himachal Pradesh (Hp Sh Steel Work In Superstructure Including Launching Of Bridge Complete). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 31,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise In Bridge Construction And Adhere To The Project's Specifications And Timelines. Detailed Proposals, Including Cost Estimates And Project Execution Plans, Are To Be Submitted. Keywords: Construction, Steel Truss Foot Bridge, Pwd, State Government And Ut, Kothimathivan Manali, Himachal Pradesh, Bridge Launching, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 30 Mtr Span Steel Truss Foot Bridge At Kothimathivan Tehsil Manali Distt Kullu Hp Sh Steel Work In Superstructure Including Launching Of Bridge Complete
|
| Description |
Construction Of 30 Mtr Span Steel Truss Foot Bridge At Kothimathivan Tehsil Manali Distt Kullu Hp Sh Steel Work In Superstructure Including Launching Of Bridge Complete
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWD_89840_1 |
|
Reference Number |
1004-07 dated 29/06/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 31000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kothimathivan Manali |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://hptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=133098 |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 20:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreConstruction of 25 rmts span steel truss shs foot bridge cv 1 2 mtr at tosh distt kullu hp sh fabrication of superstructure including launching
Construction of 25 rmts span steel truss shs foot bridge cv 1 2 mtr at tosh distt kullu hp sh fabrication of superstructure including launching
Read moreCo 25 rmts span steel truss foot bridge at dhadwal over luni khad in tehsil padhar distt mandi hp sh steel work in superstructure and launching of bridge complete
Co 25 rmts span steel truss foot bridge at dhadwal over luni khad in tehsil padhar distt mandi hp sh steel work in superstructure and launching of bridge complete
Read more25 rmts span steel truss (shs) foot bridge (cv-1.2 mtr) at tosh distt. kullu
25 rmts span steel truss (shs) foot bridge (cv-1.2 mtr) at tosh distt. kullu
Read moreLaunching of 120 feet span dsr std bailey bridge at darka bhutti tehsil kullu distt. kullu
Launching of 120 feet span dsr std bailey bridge at darka bhutti tehsil kullu distt. kullu
Read moreLaunching of std 100 feet span ts 24r std bailey bridge at banjar tehsil banjar dist kullu hp sh launching of 100feet span ts 24r std bailey bridge
Launching of std 100 feet span ts 24r std bailey bridge at banjar tehsil banjar dist kullu hp sh launching of 100feet span ts 24r std bailey bridge
Read moreCo 22.00 mtr span steel truss foot over bridge on dabur khad near deothal temple in tehsil and distt solan
Co 22.00 mtr span steel truss foot over bridge on dabur khad near deothal temple in tehsil and distt solan.(sh c/o r/wall and 22.00 mtr span steel truss foot over bridge on dabur khad)dc deposit
Read moreCo 22.00 mtr span steel truss foot over bridge on dabur khad near deothal temple in tehsil and distt solan
Co 22.00 mtr span steel truss foot over bridge on dabur khad near deothal temple in tehsil and distt solan.(sh p/f both side railing, roof sheet and truss and painting work etc)dc deposit.
Read moreConstruction ninety meter of span steel truss suspension foot bridge at saprai village over beas river tehsil sadar distt mandi
Construction ninety meter of span steel truss suspension foot bridge at saprai village over beas river tehsil sadar distt mandi
Read moreConstruction ninety meter of span steel truss suspension foot bridge at saprai village over beas river tehsil sadar distt mandi
Construction ninety meter of span steel truss suspension foot bridge at saprai village over beas river tehsil sadar distt mandi
Read moreof your Industry type