Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Works Contract Of Assy Welding Dressing Marking And Drilling Work In Scr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3795485 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 07, 2023 19:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
vinod yadav contractor
Contract Value
436446
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Anuj Kumar Katiyar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENERAL SOLUTION | 17-08-2023 12:46:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA ELECTRICALS | 17-08-2023 09:42:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NETELP ENTERPRISES | 17-08-2023 11:08:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OM SAI ENTERPRISES | 17-08-2023 13:58:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Pal Engineerings Works | 16-08-2023 16:15:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | S.V.ERECTORS(PROP-KURUP PADMANABHA VISWANATH) | 17-08-2023 13:37:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | vinod yadav contractor | 16-08-2023 18:18:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vinod yadav contractor | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works Contract of Assy welding dressing marking and drilling work in SCR | 369869.49 | L1 |
| 2 | NETELP ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works Contract of Assy welding dressing marking and drilling work in SCR | 371250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.V.ERECTORS(PROP-KURUP PADMANABHA VISWANATH)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works Contract of Assy welding dressing marking and drilling work in SCR | 384210.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Pal Engineerings Works( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works Contract of Assy welding dressing marking and drilling work in SCR | 385289.83 | L4 |
| 5 | KRISHNA ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works Contract of Assy welding dressing marking and drilling work in SCR | 388983.05 | L5 |
| 6 | GENERAL SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works Contract of Assy welding dressing marking and drilling work in SCR | 407970.34 | L6 |
| 7 | OM SAI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works Contract of Assy welding dressing marking and drilling work in SCR | 490840.34 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Works Contract of Assy welding dressing marking and drilling work in SCR at WC51 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 436446.000 |