Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔍 Rfid Tag Procurement Opportunity 🔍 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Rfid Tags. 🏗️ 📅 Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Rfid Tag, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rfid Tag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5081495 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 22:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FORETAG INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
79800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rimjhim Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited (reil) - Solar Pv Monitoring System Jaipur
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.B.Corporation | Make : AB Corporation Model : NA Title : RFID Tag | 12-07-2024 13:19:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DAPHNE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DAPHNE SYSTEMS Model : DS-SARFT Title : Self Adhesive RFID Tags (for Book) | 12-07-2024 16:08:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | FORETAG INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : RFID Tag Title : RFID Tag | 13-07-2024 15:54:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M-TECH INNOVATIONS LIMITED | Make : M-Tech Innovations Ltd. Model : M-Tech RFID Tag Title : RFID Tag | 11-07-2024 09:47:42 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | RF GENIE ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RF Genie Model : UHF RFID Tag Title : RG 12 Label | 13-07-2024 15:57:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SMART CHIP TREE | Make : EVOLIS Model : SMART CARD PRINTER AND ACCESSORIES Title : SMART CARD PRINTER AND ACCESSORIES | 09-07-2024 13:00:46 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | THINKBOTIC TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : THINKBOTIC TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Model : TBT-RFID TAGS-9640 Title : TBT-RFID TAGS-9640 | 13-07-2024 15:54:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RFID Tag | NA | RFID Tag | 10500 | ₹ 79800.000 |