Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Improvement Of Charali Ramgaon Nagrijuli Road 🛣️ The Public Works Roads Department, State Govt. And Ut, Invites Bids For The Improvement Of The Charali Ramgaon Nagrijuli Road (Chrn) From Baihata Chariali To Goreswar Road Up To Maharipara, Covering A Total Length Of 28.60 Km Under The North Kamrup Territorial Road Division For The Financial Year 2023 24. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 03, 2024, 2:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 30,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 15,81,200 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Road Construction And Improvement Projects. Bids Should Include Detailed Project Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Road Improvement, Public Works Roads Department, Kamrup, North Kamrup Territorial Road Division, Infrastructure Development, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kamrup/Crif/2023 24/05 Improvement Of Charali Ramgaon Nagrijuli Road (Chrn) (Baihata Chariali Goreswar Road Upto Maharipara 28.60 Km) Under Crif Under North Kamrup Territorial Road Division For The Year 2023 24
|
| Description |
Kamrup/Crif/2023 24/05 Improvement Of Charali Ramgaon Nagrijuli Road (Chrn) (Baihata Chariali Goreswar Road Upto Maharipara 28.60 Km) Under Crif Under North Kamrup Territorial Road Division For The Year 2023 24
|
| Organisation | Public Works Roads Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWD_37253_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Kamrup/CRIF/2023-24/05 |
| Tender Fee | 19931 |
| EMD | 1.33 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kamrup |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://assamtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=63189 |
| Start Date | September 14, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 703 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Renovation of academic building of kamrup polytechnic, baihata chariali, kamrup district under sopd-g during the year 2023-24
Renovation of academic building of kamrup polytechnic, baihata chariali, kamrup district under sopd-g during the year 2023-24
Read moreRenovation of administrative building of kamrup polytechnic, baihata chariali, kamrup district under sopd-g during the year 2023-24
Renovation of administrative building of kamrup polytechnic, baihata chariali, kamrup district under sopd-g during the year 2023-24
Read moreWater supply arrangement at madan kamdev shiva gahbar yougik ashram, madan nagar, baihata chariali, kamrup
Water supply arrangement at madan kamdev shiva gahbar yougik ashram, madan nagar, baihata chariali, kamrup under guwahati division no-i under sopd-g for the year 2024-25
Read moreCfc for mustard oil processing facility at jatiabhangra, patidarrang, kamalpur, ps baihata chariali, district kamrup, assam under apart
Apart/nocp/ic/k-01&#x0d construction of factory building and necessary ancillary structures for cfc for mustard oil processing facility at jatiabhangra, patidarrang, kamalpur, ps baihata chariali, district kamrup, assam under apart.
Read moreRob/rm-7/goreswar/assam/01 construction of rob at lc gate no. rm-7 (rly. km-15/5-6) at goreswar on baihata chariali-goreswar road in the district of tamulpur, assam under construction of robs on 50_50 cost sharing basis
Rob/rm-7/goreswar/assam/01 construction of rob at lc gate no. rm-7 (rly. km-15/5-6) at goreswar on baihata chariali-goreswar road in the district of tamulpur, assam under construction of robs on 50_50 cost sharing basis
Read moreConstruction of rcc g1 ps building at baihata chariali ps of kamrup district assam under moitri scheme on engineering procurement and construction epc mode 1 basis.
Construction of rcc g1 ps building at baihata chariali ps of kamrup district assam under moitri scheme on engineering procurement and construction epc mode 1 basis.
Read moreof your Industry type