Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Double Helical Int. Gear, Dwn: 113.00. 0083 A,Idler Int Gear, Dwn: 038.113. 00.0083 A,Bored Brg Cartr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4062849 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1580698.5
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Keshav Kishor Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAM Model : SAM Title : DOUBLE HELICAL INT. GEAR, DWN: 113.00. 0083A | 20-10-2023 11:01:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DOUBLE HELICAL INT. GEAR, DWN: 113.00. 0083A,IDLER INT GEAR, DWN: 038.113. 00.0083A,BORED BRG CARTR | 1728000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUBLE HELICAL INT. GEAR, DWN: 113.00. 0083A | SAM | SAM | 1 | ₹ 1079700.000 |
| IDLER INT GEAR, DWN: 038.113. 00.0083A | SAM | SAM | 1 | ₹ 393087.500 |
| BORED BRG CARTRIDGE, DWN: 038.113. 00.093 | SAM | SAM | 1 | ₹ 14986.000 |
| 2ND. MOTION PINION, DWN: 038.113. 00.044B | SAM | SAM | 1 | ₹ 92925.000 |