Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Gearbox Assembly And Pinion Shaft 🔧 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Gearbox Assy W Internal, Dwn D R 143101, And Pinion Shaft, I P, Dwn Pd R 143103, For The Pos. 14 Gear. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Standards And Requirements. Keywords: Gearbox Assembly, Pinion Shaft, Sail, Ministry Of Steel, Industrial Gear, Procurement, Engineering Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gearbox Assy W Internal,Dwn D R 143101,Pinion Shaft,I P,Dwn Pd R 143103,Pos 14,Gear,Helical,1 St Int
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5018026 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 17:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Sudarshan Gears
Contract Value
961439
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Akshaya Kumar Bal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAVERI ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 18-06-2024 17:51:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | kay arr engineering services | - | 24-06-2024 18:27:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-06-2024 18:17:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Sudarshan Gears | - | 18-06-2024 17:15:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEARBOX ASSY W-INTERNAL,DWN-D-R-143101 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 443360.000 |
| PINION SHAFT,I-P,DWN-PD-R-143103,POS-14 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 48852.000 |
| GEAR,HELICAL,1ST INTMD,DWN-PD-R-143104 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 48852.000 |
| PINION SHAFT,1ST INTMD,DWN-PD-R-143105 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 55696.000 |
| GEAR,HELICAL,2ND INTMD,DWN-PD-R-143106 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 129800.000 |
| PINION SHAFT,2ND INTMD,DWN-PD-R-143107 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 47495.000 |
| GEAR,HELICAL,O-P,DWN-PD-R-143108 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 187384.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type