Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laptop Workstation With Core I5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4600412 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 16:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HARDCON
92512
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C PERIPHERALS | Make : HP Model : ZBook Firefly 14 inch G10 A Title : Mobile Workstation | 29-02-2024 10:47:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : LAPTOP HIGH END Model : LAPTOP HIGH END Title : LAPTOP HIGH END | 14-02-2024 13:55:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | e-Web Safe Solutions | Make : HP Model : HP ZBook FireFly 14 G10 A Title : HP ZBook Firefly 14 inch G10 A Mobile Workstation PC | 27-02-2024 22:33:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | GENEX NETWORKING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP ZBook FireFly 14 G10 A Title : HP ZBook FireFly 14 G10 A | 28-02-2024 22:58:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | HARDCON | Make : HP Model : ZBOOK FIREFLY 14 G10A Title : Laptop Workstation with Rygen 5 | 29-02-2024 01:47:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES | Make : HP ZBook Firely 14 inch G10 A Mobile Workstation Model : HP ZBook Firey 14 inch G10 A Mobile Workstation Title : HP ZBook Fire y 14 inch G10 A Mobile Workstation | 27-02-2024 17:10:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARDCON | Item Categories : Laptop Workstation with Core i5 | 92512.00 | L1 |
| 2 | e-Web Safe Solutions | Item Categories : Laptop Workstation with Core i5 | 95580.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Laptop Workstation with Core i5 | 97500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | C PERIPHERALS | Item Categories : Laptop Workstation with Core i5 | 97763.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GENEX NETWORKING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Laptop Workstation with Core i5 | 100000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Laptop Workstation with Core i5 | 130000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laptop Workstation with Rygen 5 | HP | ZBOOK FIREFLY 14 G10A | 1 | ₹ 92512.000 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreof your Industry type