Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work For Attending Breakdowns Construction And Re Arrangement Of Lines Against M And R Works Of 11 Kv And Lt O.H. And U.G. Lines And All Related Works At 12 No Substation Under Executive Engineer I Ind, 11 Kv And Lt Net Kes Co. Kanpur
|
| Description |
Work For Attending Breakdowns Construction And Re Arrangement Of Lines Against M And R Works Of 11 Kv And Lt O.H. And U.G. Lines And All Related Works At 12 No Substation Under Executive Engineer I Ind, 11 Kv And Lt Net Kes Co. Kanpur
|
| Organisation | Kanpur Electricity Supply Company Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_KESCO_1073444_1 |
|
Reference Number |
12/S.E.Tech/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 3540 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Under EE2nd 11 KV and LT Network Knp |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1959681 |
| Start Date | September 12, 2025 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2025
Expired 347 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreWork of attending breakdowns of 11 kv and lt o.h. and u.g. lines under the area of executive engineer-iind, 11 kv and lt network, kesco. kanpur
Work of attending breakdowns of 11 kv and lt o.h. and u.g. lines under the area of executive engineer-iind, 11 kv and lt network, kesco. kanpur
Read moreWork of attending breakdowns of 11 kv and lt o.h. and u.g. lines under the area of executive engineer,scada and adms, kesco. kanpur
Work of attending breakdowns of 11 kv and lt o.h. and u.g. lines under the area of executive engineer,scada and adms, kesco. kanpur
Read moreWork under maintenance and repair, system improvement and deposit scheme of 11 0.4 kv o.h. and u.g. line and breakdown work in naubasta division kesco kanpur
Work under maintenance and repair, system improvement and deposit scheme of 11 0.4 kv o.h. and u.g. line and breakdown work in naubasta division kesco kanpur
Read moreWork under maintenance and repair, system improvement and deposit scheme of 11 0.4 kv o.h. and u.g. line and breakdown work in hanspuram division kesco kanpur
Work under maintenance and repair, system improvement and deposit scheme of 11 0.4 kv o.h. and u.g. line and breakdown work in hanspuram division kesco kanpur
Read moreWork under maintenance and repair, system improvement and deposit scheme of 11 0.4 kv o.h. and u.g. line and breakdown work in harrisganj division kesco kanpur
Work under maintenance and repair, system improvement and deposit scheme of 11 0.4 kv o.h. and u.g. line and breakdown work in harrisganj division kesco kanpur
Read moreWork under maintenance and repair, system improvement and deposit scheme of 11 0.4 kv o.h. and u.g. line and breakdown work in jajmau division kesco kanpur
Work under maintenance and repair, system improvement and deposit scheme of 11 0.4 kv o.h. and u.g. line and breakdown work in jajmau division kesco kanpur
Read moreWork under maintenance and repair, system improvement and deposit scheme of 11 0.4 kv o.h. and u.g. line and breakdown work in daheli sujanpur division kesco kanpur
Work under maintenance and repair, system improvement and deposit scheme of 11 0.4 kv o.h. and u.g. line and breakdown work in daheli sujanpur division kesco kanpur
Read moreMaintenance of 33 kv 11 kv lt lines
Maintenance of 33 kv 11 kv lt lines and substation and attending the consumers complaint at 11 kv harsil feeder of 33/11 kv sub-station malla under edd uttarkashi .
Read moreof your Industry type