Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚚 Procurement Alert: Goods Transport Services For Food Grains 🚚 The Department Of Food And Public Distribution, Under The Ministry Of Consumer Affairs, Food And Public Distribution, Is Seeking Bids For The Transportation Of Food Grains From Radaur To Pilkhani As Per The Mtf Rtc Rates. 🚫 🗓️ Deadline: June 12, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Transporters Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Their Capacity, Experience, And Rates Per Metric Ton, To Ensure The Safe And Timely Delivery Of Food Grains. Keywords: Goods Transport Services, Food Grains, Transportation, Department Of Food And Public Distribution, Mtf Rtc Rates, Pilkhani, Radaur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Services Per Mt Food Grains; As Per Mtf Rtc Radaur To Pilkhani; As Per Mtf Rtc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4970882 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 20:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHESH KUMAR MAGGO CONTRACTOR
Contract Value
3866045.8
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Dhyana Ranjan Nanda
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARNAIL SINGH AND COMPANY | 12-06-2024 09:46:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAHESH KUMAR MAGGO CONTRACTOR | 11-06-2024 14:11:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MOHINDER PAL | 12-06-2024 08:11:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHESH KUMAR MAGGO CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As Per MTF RTC Radaur to Pilkhani; As Per MTF RTC | 3866045.80 | L1 |
| 2 | MOHINDER PAL | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As Per MTF RTC Radaur to Pilkhani; As Per MTF RTC | 4028250.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As Per MTF RTC Radaur to Pilkhani; As Per MTF RTC Radaur to Pilkhani | Goods Transport Services - Per MT | 10742 | ₹ 3866045.800 |