Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Ventilation Fan For Bunker Floor, Track Hopper & Mcc Room Chp Area For Ntpc Rihand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3647919 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 18, 2023 00:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1126 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CONTINENTAL ELECTRIC & TRADING CO.
531000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AURO INDUSTRIES LTD. | Make : Caravan Electricals Pvt Ltd Model : 24AF2-1400 Title : AXIAL FLOW FAN | 31-07-2023 11:44:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | C DOCTOR AND COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : C DOCTOR AND COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Model : TA-24 Title : AXIAL FOW FAN (ring mounted type) | 31-07-2023 17:47:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CALWIN ENGINEERS | Make : CALWIN Model : CE Title : AXIAL FAN | 27-07-2023 15:51:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CONTINENTAL ELECTRIC & TRADING CO. | Make : AXIAL FLOW Ventilation Fan 24 INCH Model : AXIAL FLOW Ventilation Fan 24 INCH Title : AXIAL FLOW Ventilation Fan 24 INCH | 07-08-2023 12:03:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | EASTERN ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : AXIAL FLOW FAN (RING MOUNTED TYPE) Title : AXIAL FLOW FAN (RING MOUNTED TYPE) | 05-08-2023 13:18:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED | Make : Gourika India Limited Model : GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED Title : Procurement Of Ventilation Fan For Bunker Floor, Track Hopper & MCC Room CHP Area For NTPC- Rihand ( | 05-08-2023 12:01:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S JAIN SONS INDIA | Make : JAINSONS Model : fan as per drawing Title : Axial flow fan as per NTPC Drw. | 23-07-2023 18:46:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MAYA FAN AIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAYA FAN Model : MAYA-DDA-MA06B-M02C Title : FAN ASSEMBLY AS PER CUSTOMER DESIGN | 27-07-2023 15:08:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VYBRIX ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Make : Ventilation Fan Model : Ventilation Fan Title : Ventilation Fan | 07-08-2023 14:07:11 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AURO INDUSTRIES LTD.(MII) | Item Categories : Procurement of Ventilation Fan for Bunker Floor, Track Hopper & MCC Room CHP Area for NTPC- Rihand | 531000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CONTINENTAL ELECTRIC & TRADING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of Ventilation Fan for Bunker Floor, Track Hopper & MCC Room CHP Area for NTPC- Rihand | 590000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S JAIN SONS INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of Ventilation Fan for Bunker Floor, Track Hopper & MCC Room CHP Area for NTPC- Rihand | 757000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | C DOCTOR AND COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of Ventilation Fan for Bunker Floor, Track Hopper & MCC Room CHP Area for NTPC- Rihand | 826000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAYA FAN AIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Procurement of Ventilation Fan for Bunker Floor, Track Hopper & MCC Room CHP Area for NTPC- Rihand | 869000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VYBRIX ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Procurement of Ventilation Fan for Bunker Floor, Track Hopper & MCC Room CHP Area for NTPC- Rihand | 990000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | CALWIN ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of Ventilation Fan for Bunker Floor, Track Hopper & MCC Room CHP Area for NTPC- Rihand | 1000000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of Ventilation Fan for Bunker Floor, Track Hopper & MCC Room CHP Area for NTPC- Rihand | 7900000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | EASTERN ENGINEERING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Procurement of Ventilation Fan for Bunker Floor, Track Hopper & MCC Room CHP Area for NTPC- Rihand | 17599980.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AXIAL FLOW Ventilation Fan 24 INCH | AXIAL FLOW Ventilation Fan 24 INCH | AXIAL FLOW Ventilation Fan 24 INCH | 20 | ₹ 531000.000 |
Fabrication and erection of ventilation duct including dismantling for chp ntpc rihand
Fabrication and erection of ventilation duct including dismantling for chp ntpc rihand
Read moreRepairing of damaged gi sheets at track hopper, chp, dstpp.
Repairing of damaged gi sheets at track hopper, chp, dstpp.
Read moreArea maintenance of chp st-1 track hopper, crusher and stacker area
Area maintenance of chp st-1 track hopper, crusher and stacker area atntpc singrauli
Read moreProcurement of 1600 a, 3200 a and 4000 a air circuit breaker of c and s make only for bunker mcc, track hopper mcc and chp main mcc for chp,i 2x600mw, sstpp, mppgcl, dongalia
Procurement of 1600 a, 3200 a and 4000 a air circuit breaker of c and s make only for bunker mcc, track hopper mcc and chp main mcc for chp,i 2x600mw, sstpp, mppgcl, dongalia
Read moreRepair and retrofitting of mcc modules in chp-mcc-2b at talcher kaniha
Repair and retrofitting of mcc modules in chp-mcc-2b at talcher kaniha
Read moreProcurement of bearings housings for bwsr iii in chp rihand
Procurement of bearings housings for bwsr iii in chp rihand
Read moreRepairing of damaged gi sheets at track hopper at mgr chp of dstpp.
Repairing of damaged gi sheets at track hopper at mgr chp of dstpp.
Read moreProcurement of elecon make gear coupling ed 3200 for chp rihand
Procurement of elecon make gear coupling ed 3200 for chp rihand
Read moreof your Industry type