Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3/2 Way Valve 0018 7686 600 (Coax Brand 3/2 Way Valve Mk10 Dr Nc)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4546538 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 22:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEA WESTFALIA SEPARATOR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GEA Model : OSD6 Title : SEPARATOR | 13-02-2024 13:14:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | OMKAR SUPRANATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Muller Co-ax Model : MK 10 DR, KNA NUMBER 527106 Title : valve | 10-02-2024 15:26:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OMKAR SUPRANATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 3/2 way valve 0018-7686-600 (Coax brand 3/2 way valve MK10 DR NC) | 64546.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GEA WESTFALIA SEPARATOR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 3/2 way valve 0018-7686-600 (Coax brand 3/2 way valve MK10 DR NC) | 225569.00 | L2 |