Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inlet Expansion Joint (Non Metallic) , For 1625 Mm Dia. Si. Bab 24 Fd Fan,Outlet Expansion Joint (N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4371518 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 20, 2023 18:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/01/2024
Expired 974 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FLEXWELL INTERNATIONAL
Contract Value
83712
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ujjwal Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUROFLEX | Make : Auroflex Model : INLET EXPANSION JOINT Title : INLET EXPANSION JOINT | 22-01-2024 14:57:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FLEXWELL INTERNATIONAL | Make : FLEXWELL INTERNATIONAL Model : INLET EXPANSION JOINT Title : INLET EXPANSION JOINT | 30-12-2023 11:13:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GBM MANUFACTURING PVT.LTD. | Make : OEM Model : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) FOR 1625MM A Title : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) FOR 1625MM AS PER DRG. NO. 231115C-1CI SIZE: 2008 X 678MM | 20-01-2024 09:10:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEXWELL INTERNATIONAL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) , FOR 1625 MM DIA. SI. BAB-24 FD FAN,OUTLET EXPANSION JOINT (N | 83712.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GBM MANUFACTURING PVT.LTD. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) , FOR 1625 MM DIA. SI. BAB-24 FD FAN,OUTLET EXPANSION JOINT (N | 90034.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AUROFLEX (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (NON-METALLIC) , FOR 1625 MM DIA. SI. BAB-24 FD FAN,OUTLET EXPANSION JOINT (N | 132530.52 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INLET EXPANSION JOINT | FLEXWELL INTERNATIONAL | INLET EXPANSION JOINT | 2 | ₹ 28946.000 |
| INLET EXPANSION JOINT | FLEXWELL INTERNATIONAL | INLET EXPANSION JOINT | 2 | ₹ 14818.000 |
| INLET EXPANSION JOINT | FLEXWELL INTERNATIONAL | INLET EXPANSION JOINT | 2 | ₹ 22574.000 |
| INLET EXPANSION JOINT | FLEXWELL INTERNATIONAL | INLET EXPANSION JOINT | 2 | ₹ 17374.000 |