Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bulb 24 V 75 70 W,Scissors Gen Purpose 4,Cutting Plier 200mm,Dettol 500ml,Knife Veg Ss 200mm Long Bla
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5640410
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 23, 2024 16:25
End Date
Expired 16/12/2024

Expired 626 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Keshav Enterprises - 06-12-2024 14:19:58 N/A Qualified
2 M/s TAVLEEN ENTERPRISES - 08-12-2024 12:54:18 MSE Disqualified
3 MAGALIA ENTERPRISES - 11-12-2024 16:43:18 MSE Disqualified
4 Mercury Outfits - 07-12-2024 18:49:02 MSE Qualified
5 VERMA ENTERPRISES - 07-12-2024 19:03:02 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Mercury Outfits(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bulb 24V 75 70W,Scissors Gen Purpose 4,Cutting Plier 200mm,Dettol 500ml,Knife Veg SS 200mm Long Bla 62434.00 L1
2 Keshav Enterprises Item Categories : Bulb 24V 75 70W,Scissors Gen Purpose 4,Cutting Plier 200mm,Dettol 500ml,Knife Veg SS 200mm Long Bla 65054.90 L2
3 VERMA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Bulb 24V 75 70W,Scissors Gen Purpose 4,Cutting Plier 200mm,Dettol 500ml,Knife Veg SS 200mm Long Bla 66283.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise