Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
69204 Bulb H1 70 W 24 V For Tata Bs6,69205 Bulb H11 70 W 24 V For Tata Bs6,69211 H11 12 V 55 W Hl Bulb Fo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ports and Transport Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4117197 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 20:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UPPER INDIA EXCELLENCE LLP
Contract Value
42672.5
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Brijrajsinh Chandrasinh Jadeja
Department:
Ports And Transport Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASPA AUTO LAMPS PVT LTD | - | 26-10-2023 15:16:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RADHE AUTO INDUSTRIES | - | 30-10-2023 12:33:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHAH SALES CORPORATION | - | 30-10-2023 14:03:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SILVER AUTO SALES | - | 30-10-2023 13:40:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | STAR NEW TRADING | - | 29-10-2023 12:43:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | UPPER INDIA EXCELLENCE LLP | - | 30-10-2023 12:59:23 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UPPER INDIA EXCELLENCE LLP | Item Categories : 69204 BULB H1 70W 24V FOR TATA BS6,69205 BULB H11 70W 24V FOR TATA BS6,69211 H11 12V 55W HL BULB FO | 42672.50 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAH SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : 69204 BULB H1 70W 24V FOR TATA BS6,69205 BULB H11 70W 24V FOR TATA BS6,69211 H11 12V 55W HL BULB FO | 48625.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STAR NEW TRADING | Item Categories : 69204 BULB H1 70W 24V FOR TATA BS6,69205 BULB H11 70W 24V FOR TATA BS6,69211 H11 12V 55W HL BULB FO | 50136.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SILVER AUTO SALES | Item Categories : 69204 BULB H1 70W 24V FOR TATA BS6,69205 BULB H11 70W 24V FOR TATA BS6,69211 H11 12V 55W HL BULB FO | 55990.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ASPA AUTO LAMPS PVT LTD | Item Categories : 69204 BULB H1 70W 24V FOR TATA BS6,69205 BULB H11 70W 24V FOR TATA BS6,69211 H11 12V 55W HL BULB FO | 59255.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RADHE AUTO INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 69204 BULB H1 70W 24V FOR TATA BS6,69205 BULB H11 70W 24V FOR TATA BS6,69211 H11 12V 55W HL BULB FO | 66875.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 69204 BULB H1 70W 24V FOR TATA BS6 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2985.000 |
| 69205 BULB H11 70W 24V FOR TATA BS6 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 7819.000 |
| 69211 H11 12V 55W HL BULB FOR TATA | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1380.000 |
| 69232 BULB H1 12V 55W LL FOR EICHER | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1437.500 |
| 69825 24V HALLOGEN HEAD LB 75 BY 70 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 27900.000 |
| 69100 PVC INSUL TAPE 3BY4 19.05MM | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1151.000 |