Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Procurement Alert: Maritime Equipment For Ports Of Gujarat 🛢️ The Ports And Transport Department Of Gujarat Invites Bids For The Supply Of Specific Maritime Equipment Components. The Following Items Are To Be Procured: 🔹 69208 Head Light Assembly H11 Lb Lh 🔹 69209 Head Light Assembly H1 Hb Lh 🔹 69211 Head Light Lamp H11 12 V 🔹 69204 Head Light Assembly H1 Hb Lh 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Maritime Equipment, Ports And Transport Department Gujarat, Head Light Assembly, Head Light Lamp, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
69208 Head Light Assey H11 Lb Lh,69209 Head Light Assy H1 Hb Lh,69211 Head Light Lamp H11 12 V,69204
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ports and Transport Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5074100 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 15:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHAH SALES CORPORATION
Contract Value
156003
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Brijrajsinh Chandrasinh Jadeja
Department:
Ports And Transport Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANNEY AUTO WORKS | - | 18-07-2024 10:19:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | R.K. Auto & electrical Industries | - | 11-07-2024 14:06:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHAH SALES CORPORATION | - | 12-07-2024 09:17:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | STAR NEW TRADING | - | 12-07-2024 09:27:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHAH SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : 69208 head light assey H11 LB LH,69209 HEAD LIGHT ASSY H1 HB LH,69211 HEAD LIGHT LAMP H11 12V,69204 | 156003.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHANNEY AUTO WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 69208 head light assey H11 LB LH,69209 HEAD LIGHT ASSY H1 HB LH,69211 HEAD LIGHT LAMP H11 12V,69204 | 211780.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R.K. Auto & electrical Industries( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 69208 head light assey H11 LB LH,69209 HEAD LIGHT ASSY H1 HB LH,69211 HEAD LIGHT LAMP H11 12V,69204 | 216141.60 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 69208 head light assey H11 LB LH | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 10400.000 |
| 69209 HEAD LIGHT ASSY H1 HB LH | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 10400.000 |
| 69211 HEAD LIGHT LAMP H11 12V | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| 69204 HEAD LIGHT LAMP H1 24V | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 6290.000 |
| 69205 HEAD LIGHT LAMP H11 24V | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| 69232 HEAD LIGHT LAMP H1 12V | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| 69225 TAIL LIGHT BRAKE LIGHT LED ASSY LH RH LEYAND | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 22200.000 |
| 69228 STOP PARKING ASSEMBLY EICHER | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 78.000 |
| 69207 STOP PARKING ASSEMBLY TATA RED | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 2480.000 |
| 69098 LED ROOF LIGHT | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 6450.000 |
| NPN R 51 ELECTRIC HORN 24V | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 15800.000 |
| NPN HEAD LIGHT LAMP 12V 43T LEYLAND MINI | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2900.000 |
| NPN 5 R 51 ELECTRIC HORN 12V | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| 69100 INSULATING TAPE ROLL | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| 69953 LED ROOF LIGHT 500 100 15 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 7740.000 |
| 257354440101 ASSEMBLY HEAD LAMP LH | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 7300.000 |
| 257354440102 ASSEMBLY HEAD LAMP RH | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 7300.000 |
| F23400 HEAD LIGHT ROUND BIG | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| F2230500 HEAD LIGHT SWITCH | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| F2230700 DIPPER SWITCH | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1620.000 |