Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transformer Rectifier 28.5 Plus Or Minus 0.5 V Dc, 17 Kw, 600 A,Dc Contactor Box,Dc Flight Deck Sock
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5675405 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 07, 2024 19:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/12/2024
Expired 622 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Dc power rectifier 220v dc, 600a,dc power rectifier 360v dc, 350a,static frequency converter, 220 v
Read more
Dc power rectifier 220v dc, 600a,dc power rectifier 360v dc, 350a,static frequency converter, 220 v
Read more
Goughing rectifiers-1200amps - mat code cg2040905510,dc welding rectifier thyristorised 600a - mat
Read more
Goughing rectifiers-1200amps - mat code cg2040905510,dc welding rectifier thyristorised 600a - mat
Read more
Biennial non comprehensive maintenance contract of dc rectifier 55-550v, 600a, 330kw
Biennial non comprehensive maintenance contract of dc rectifier 55-550v, 600a, 330kw.
Read morebiannual non comprehensive maintenance contract of dc rectifier 55-550v, 600a, 330 kw
biannual non comprehensive maintenance contract of dc rectifier 55-550v, 600a, 330 kw
Read moreProcurement of welding rectifier 415v, 600a dc for use at ktr oc. kgm area-reg
Procurement of welding rectifier 415v, 600a dc for use at ktr oc. kgm area-reg
Read more22baec001 (flight deck socket box, dc with one plug for helo starting c) ea6410b-fdsbox-225,22baec0
Read more
22baec001 (flight deck socket box, dc with one plug for helo starting c) ea6410b-fdsbox-225,22baec0
Read more
Set of rectifier diode 6000v,600a type [1]osd 600n 60b-s of m/s.ruttonsha international rectifiers limited or [2]d38-26-60c of m/s. hind rectifir or [3]sp 1145 of m/s.alstom belgium suitable for 180 kva static inverter unit of ac/dc locos vrrm = 6000v, if = 600a, junction temp tj = i50 degree centigrade [01 set=4 nos]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type