Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pump Capacity 60 M3/Hr. Head 30 Meter 300128164 Rcf,Submersible Pump Capacity 100 M3/Hr. He
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3737576 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 20:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2023
Expired 1118 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VIRAJ ELECTRICALS
Contract Value
227000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ganeshkumar Narayan Patil
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation:
Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (rcf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEETOS TECHNO COMMERCIAL ASSOCIATE | Make : HET Model : 2PALDEW6-15 Title : SUBMERSIBLE DEWATERING PUMP | 05-08-2023 14:45:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CNP PUMPS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CNP Model : 150 WQ 60-30/11 Title : 150 WQ 60-30/11 | 08-08-2023 12:47:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DIVINE PUMP INDUSTRIES | Make : FILLOX PUMP Model : DPSSP 15-T Title : SUBMERSIBLE SEWAGE / SLURRY PUMP | 29-07-2023 15:49:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EKADANT AGENCIES | Make : UNNATI Model : Openwell Submersible Title : Openwell Sub 7.5HP/1/15 CI Copper | 05-08-2023 12:40:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | EXCELLENT ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES | Make : Kishor Pumps Pvt. Limited Model : VERSA, ANVI, ASTRA Series Title : Vertical Pumps pit type, submersible type, Horizontal Pumps | 04-08-2023 19:04:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Fluid-O-Tech Enterprise | Make : AMU PUMPS Model : AD 3015 Title : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP | 09-08-2023 13:01:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBESEAL Model : GSCD 15.0 Title : GSCD 15.0 60M3/HR | 04-08-2023 13:41:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | KULKARNI PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : KULKARNI MAKE MODEL KS-2715(TCD)MH/15HP Title : KULKARNI MAKE JALRANI SUBMERSIBLE DEWATERING PUMP MODEL KS-2715(TCD) MH/15HP | 09-08-2023 09:48:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PRAKASH PUMPS | Make : PRAKASH Model : DMC – 15.0T/125 (High Flow) Title : De watering Submersible Pump. | 01-08-2023 18:34:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SEHRA PUMPS PVT LTD | Make : Sehra Pumps Pvt Ltd Model : SD-75 Title : Submersible Dewatering Pump | 09-08-2023 12:40:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | VIRAJ ELECTRICALS | Make : VIRAJ Model : 15D1MJ15 Title : 15HP/150 MMOUTLET 15HP SUBMERISBLE DEWATERING | 04-08-2023 15:41:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIRAJ ELECTRICALS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pump CAPACITY - 60 M3/HR. HEAD - 30 METER_ 300128164_ RCF,Submersible Pump CAPACITY - 100 M3/HR. HE | 227000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KULKARNI PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pump CAPACITY - 60 M3/HR. HEAD - 30 METER_ 300128164_ RCF,Submersible Pump CAPACITY - 100 M3/HR. HE | 248980.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRAKASH PUMPS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pump CAPACITY - 60 M3/HR. HEAD - 30 METER_ 300128164_ RCF,Submersible Pump CAPACITY - 100 M3/HR. HE | 331580.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Pump CAPACITY - 60 M3/HR. HEAD - 30 METER_ 300128164_ RCF,Submersible Pump CAPACITY - 100 M3/HR. HE | 476000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15HP/150 MMOUTLET 15HP SUBMERISBLE DEWATERING | VIRAJ | 15D1MJ15 | 1 | ₹ 113500.000 |
| 15HP/150 MMOUTLET 15HP SUBMERISBLE DEWATERING | VIRAJ | 15D1MJ15 | 1 | ₹ 113500.000 |