Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Coupler Rod For Boxnhl Wagon Upgrade 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Coupler Rods For The Upgraded High Tensile Centre Buffer Coupler For Boxnhl Wagons. 🛤️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 57,950 Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Coupler Rod, High Tensile, Centre Buffer Coupler, Boxnhl Wagon, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Procurement, Railway Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Axle Box Bearing For Wag9/Wap7 Locomotives (Set Of Cylindrical Roller
Unit Cru 150 Of Skf Or Similar).Specn/ Drg No As Per Drg. No 1209 01.311 061 Alt 2 Or Latest.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106281945 |
|
Reference Number |
03241001 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.83 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/082024/106402258/viewNitPdf_4636059.pdf |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 754 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Axle box bearing(cru-150) for wag9hc/ wap7 loco to clw drg no 1209-01.311-061 alt1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAxle box bearing (cru-150) for wag-9hc/ wap-7 loco to drg. no. 1209-01.311-061. alt-1 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCylindrical roller axle box bearing unit for wap-7 loco cru 150 to clw drg no:1209-01.311-061 alt- 01, with greasing hole arrangement
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAxle box bearing (cru-150) for wag-9hc/wap-7 loco to drg. no. 1209-01.311-061, alt- 1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAxle box bearing (cru-150) for wag-9hc/wap-7 loco to drg. no. 1209-01.311-061, alt-1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAxle box bearing (cru-150) for wag-9hc/wap-7 loco to drg. no. 1209-01.311-061, alt-1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAxle box bearing (cru-150) for wag-9hc/wap-7 loco to clw drg. no. 1209-01.311-061, alt-1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAxle box bearing cru-150 for wag-9 locos as per clw s drg. no. 1209-01.311-061, alt-1.(germany skf no.bc2-0067a or ahmedabad skf no.bc2-0067d/w33 or jaipur nei no.rb 5080d or vadodara fag no.f- 807259.02.zl).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAxle box bearing cru-150, rb5080d to m/s. nei drg. no. pesd-6101 rev-c of m/s. nei make for wag-9hc locos as per clw s drg. no. 1209-01.311-061, alt-1. (drawing copy attached).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSafety guard assembly for angle cock (bp & fp ) for wap7/wag9 loco as per clw drg. no.: - 1209-00.340-215.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type