Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Cover Plain,File Cover Printed,Register 300 Page,Register 500 Page,Register 200 Page,Pen Reyno
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4493546 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 15:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAYANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 25-01-2024 10:53:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANAND STATIONERS | - | 24-01-2024 18:44:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 27-01-2024 09:25:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 26-01-2024 12:40:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RUDRAKSH SALES | - | 25-01-2024 11:54:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | sat sahib enterprises | - | 23-01-2024 12:15:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | UV TRADERS | - | 25-01-2024 11:57:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | WOODDUCK INTERNATIONAL | - | 23-01-2024 14:07:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUDRAKSH SALES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : File Cover Plain,File Cover Printed,Register 300 Page,Register 500 Page,Register 200 Page,Pen Reyno | 99925.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AAYANSH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : File Cover Plain,File Cover Printed,Register 300 Page,Register 500 Page,Register 200 Page,Pen Reyno | 115750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UV TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : File Cover Plain,File Cover Printed,Register 300 Page,Register 500 Page,Register 200 Page,Pen Reyno | 132850.00 | L3 |