Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Special Steel Front Plates 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Rh (Right Hand) And Lh (Left Hand) Front Plates Made Of Special Steel, Size 42 Cm, As Per The Specifications Detailed In Drawing Numbers 188.10. 204 1 A/Pl,Lh. 🗓️ Deadline: April 27, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Special Steel, Front Plates, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender, Rh, Lh, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rh Front Plate Special Steel 42 Cm Drg. No. 188.10. 204 1 A/Pl,Lh Front Plate Special Steel 42 Cm Drg.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4840328 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 20:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited