Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
5 Mp Very Focal Bullet Camera 2.7mm,5 Mp Very Focal Bullet Camera 7mm,10 Tb Hdd,Switch,24 Port Manag
Description
Organisation POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3406722
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date May 16, 2023 18:09
End Date
Expired 30/06/2023

Expired 1158 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHIVAM SALES

Contract Value

2885000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sudhir Ramgopal Chaudhary
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AADINATH PERIPHERALS AND CONSUMABLES - 06-06-2023 12:06:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 ALAMBA WIFI PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-05-2023 13:10:09 Start-up Disqualified
3 DREAMS INFOTECH - 20-06-2023 09:44:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 E-VISION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-06-2023 13:25:23 MSE Disqualified
5 ESSCON INTEGRATED SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 29-06-2023 13:13:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
6 EWIT INFOTECH - 30-06-2023 13:57:07 MSE Disqualified
7 HEXATECH ESECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-06-2023 13:47:57 MSE Disqualified
8 JOREX LOREX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 29-06-2023 15:14:13 MSE Disqualified
9 M/S. ROXY ENTERPRISE - 29-06-2023 21:38:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
10 Monarch Info - 06-06-2023 11:29:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
11 PYRAMID SOURCE - 05-06-2023 13:00:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
12 SHIVAM SALES - 06-06-2023 12:53:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
13 SWASTIK INFOTECH - 06-06-2023 12:15:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHIVAM SALES Item Categories : 5 MP Very Focal Bullet Camera 2.7mm,5 MP Very Focal Bullet Camera 7mm,10TB HDD,Switch,24-Port Manag 2885000.00 L1
2 Swastik infotech Item Categories : 5 MP Very Focal Bullet Camera 2.7mm,5 MP Very Focal Bullet Camera 7mm,10TB HDD,Switch,24-Port Manag 3122023.00 L2
3 AADINATH PERIPHERALS AND CONSUMABLES Item Categories : 5 MP Very Focal Bullet Camera 2.7mm,5 MP Very Focal Bullet Camera 7mm,10TB HDD,Switch,24-Port Manag 3287720.00 L3
4 Monarch Info Item Categories : 5 MP Very Focal Bullet Camera 2.7mm,5 MP Very Focal Bullet Camera 7mm,10TB HDD,Switch,24-Port Manag 3500580.00 L4
5 ESSCON INTEGRATED SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 5 MP Very Focal Bullet Camera 2.7mm,5 MP Very Focal Bullet Camera 7mm,10TB HDD,Switch,24-Port Manag 4367100.00 L5
6 DREAMS INFOTECH Item Categories : 5 MP Very Focal Bullet Camera 2.7mm,5 MP Very Focal Bullet Camera 7mm,10TB HDD,Switch,24-Port Manag 4396500.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SFP Module NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 52000.000
32mm HDPE Pipe NA BOQ Item 2600 ₹ 124800.000
5 MP Very Focal Bullet Camera 2.7mm NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 650000.000
Armoured NA BOQ Item 2800 ₹ 78400.000
LED TV NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6350.000
OFC 12 W LIU NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 65000.000
HDPE Pipe Laying NA BOQ Item 2600 ₹ 52000.000
5 MP Very Focal Bullet Camera 7mm NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 195000.000
Armoured NA BOQ Item 2350 ₹ 258500.000
64CH NVR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 85000.000
OFC Patch Cord NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 31000.000
Digging NA BOQ Item 2500 ₹ 325000.000
10TB HDD NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 59000.000
Cable Laying NA BOQ Item 6850 ₹ 137000.000
UPS NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 50000.000
Network Rack NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 85500.000
Laying NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 18000.000
Switch NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 109800.000
Power Board plus Mcb NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 19500.000
Installation and commissioning NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 80000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise