Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 Phase Induction Motor 0.75 Kw/1 Hp, 1400+ / 80 Rpm Or 4 Pole Face Mounting, Frame Size 80 Make Sieme
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3767019 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 02, 2023 23:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH INDUSTRIES | Make : CG Model : CG IE-2 Title : 3-PH INDUCTION MOTOR 0.75KW/1HP 1440RPM/ FACE MOUNTING | 11-08-2023 18:46:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ANANT ENTERPRISES | Make : CROMPTON GREAVES Model : 3-PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR 0.75 KW/1HP MAKE : CG Title : 3-PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR 0.75 KW/1HP, 1400+ /-80RPM OR 4POLE FACE MOUNTING, FRAME SIZE-80 | 04-08-2023 14:13:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HEM INDUSTRIES | Make : Hindustan - Hem Industries Model : 2HE2 083-0414 Title : Hindustan | 15-08-2023 20:27:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ARPIT ASSOCIATES | Make : Motor Model : 0.75 KW/1HP Title : 3-PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR 0.75 KW/1HP | 16-08-2023 11:47:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SHREE ENTERPRISES | Make : Kirloskar Model : FRAME SIZE80 Title : Motor | 11-08-2023 14:44:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NBE MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEW BHARAT Model : 3 PHASE, 415V, 50HZ, 0.37 KW SQUIRREL CAGE Energy Efficient (IE3) Induction Motor Title : 3 PHASE, 415V, 50HZ, 0.37 KW SQUIRREL CAGE Energy Efficient (IE3) Induction Motor | 11-08-2023 17:23:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PAUL REFRIGERATION | Make : Hindustan Motors Model : 1H4B14IE2 Title : 3-PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR 0.75 KW/1HP, 1400+ /-80RPM OR 4POLE FACE MOUNTING, FRAME SIZE-80 MAKE-SIEMEN | 14-08-2023 12:52:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | RED ALPHA MECHATRONICS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hindustan Model : 2HE2083-0414 Title : Induction Motor 0.75Kw/1HP, 1400 RPM, Face Mounting, Frame size: 80, 3 Phase | 12-08-2023 18:11:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SUCHITRA TRADERS | Make : CG Model : MAKE : CG INDUCTION MOTOR 3 PHASE .75KW Title : MAKE: CG ( CROMPTON GREAVES) INDUCTION MOTOR 3 PHASE. 75KW | 04-08-2023 14:22:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | Texcel Marketing Corporation | Make : SIMOTICS Model : 1LE7501-0DB32-3AA4 Title : SQUIRREL-CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR - 0.75KW | 11-08-2023 12:14:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEM INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : 3-PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR 0.75 KW/1HP, 1400+ /-80RPM OR 4POLE FACE MOUNTING, FRAME SIZE-80 MAKE-SIEME | 68200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUCHITRA TRADERS | Item Categories : 3-PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR 0.75 KW/1HP, 1400+ /-80RPM OR 4POLE FACE MOUNTING, FRAME SIZE-80 MAKE-SIEME | 86990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANANT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 3-PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR 0.75 KW/1HP, 1400+ /-80RPM OR 4POLE FACE MOUNTING, FRAME SIZE-80 MAKE-SIEME | 87452.50 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S ARPIT ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : 3-PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR 0.75 KW/1HP, 1400+ /-80RPM OR 4POLE FACE MOUNTING, FRAME SIZE-80 MAKE-SIEME | 92800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RED ALPHA MECHATRONICS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 3-PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR 0.75 KW/1HP, 1400+ /-80RPM OR 4POLE FACE MOUNTING, FRAME SIZE-80 MAKE-SIEME | 94190.50 | L5 |
| 6 | ADARSH INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : 3-PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR 0.75 KW/1HP, 1400+ /-80RPM OR 4POLE FACE MOUNTING, FRAME SIZE-80 MAKE-SIEME | 94800.00 | L6 |
| 7 | PAUL REFRIGERATION | Item Categories : 3-PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR 0.75 KW/1HP, 1400+ /-80RPM OR 4POLE FACE MOUNTING, FRAME SIZE-80 MAKE-SIEME | 95000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Texcel Marketing Corporation | Item Categories : 3-PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR 0.75 KW/1HP, 1400+ /-80RPM OR 4POLE FACE MOUNTING, FRAME SIZE-80 MAKE-SIEME | 111510.00 | L8 |
| 9 | M/S SHREE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 3-PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR 0.75 KW/1HP, 1400+ /-80RPM OR 4POLE FACE MOUNTING, FRAME SIZE-80 MAKE-SIEME | 115640.00 | L9 |