Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Spt Series Components 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Components Under The Spt Series (Spt 460 To Spt 472). 🔧 🗓️ Deadline: April 15, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, For The Procurement Of These Components. Keywords: Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Spt Series Components, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spt 460,Spt 461,Spt 462,Spt 463,Spt 464,Spt 465,Spt 466,Spt 467,Spt 468,Spt 469,Spt 470,Spt 472
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/328718 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Spt-460,spt-461,spt-462,spt-463,spt-464,spt-465,spt-466,spt-467,spt-468,spt-469,spt-470,spt-472
Read more
Construction of rob in lieu of level crossing no 462, 463, 468, 469, 472 and 473 and construction of rub in lieu of level crossing no 474 in connection with kid-mkp doubling project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRoad improvement work from f0-438 to f0-416, f0-464 to f0-463, f0-461 to f0-462 in ward 71, sanjaynagar f0-block.
Road improvement work from f0-438 to f0-416, f0-464 to f0-463, f0-461 to f0-462 in ward 71, sanjaynagar f0-block.
Read moreProvision of rubberised level crossing surfacing on lc nos 461, 462, 463, 468, 471, 472, 477, 478, 482 and 485 on awp-nbd section under aden/nbd. chargeable to estimate no. 212/2024 (rrsk & sf).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of rubberised level crossing surfacing on lc nos 461, 462, 463, 468, 471, 472, 477, 478, 482 and 485 on awp-nbd section under aden/nbd. chargeable to estimate no. 212/2024 (rrsk & sf).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEarth filling for plot no.505, 506, 507, 484, 485, 486, 483, 493, 496, 497, 498, 460, 461, 466, 467, 472 and 473 at dakaita rehab site under rajmahal area.
Earth filling for plot no.505, 506, 507, 484, 485, 486, 483, 493, 496, 497, 498, 460, 461, 466, 467, 472 and 473 at dakaita rehab site under rajmahal area.
Read moreCa no.cwe bly/ge (e)95 of 2024- 2025special repair to bldg no t-460, t-461, t-462, t-463, t-464 of or md accn at mttc area of hq 6 mtn dou under ge (east) bareilly
Ca no.cwe bly/ge (e)95 of 2024- 2025special repair to bldg no t-460, t-461, t-462, t-463, t-464 of or md accn at mttc area of hq 6 mtn dou under ge (east) bareilly
Read moreProvision of rubberised level crossing surfacing on lc nos 423, 433, 438, 445, 451, 452, 453, 455, 456, 461, 462, 463, 468, 471, 472, 477, 478, 482 and 485 on awp-nbd section and lc nos 05 and 06 on nbd-ktw section under aden/nbd. chargeable to estimate no. 212/2024 and 249/2024 (rrsk & sf).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairing and maintenance of nhs quarter 226/451, 234/468, 226/452, 234/467, 227/453, 235/469, 235/470, 227/454, 110/219 and 228/455 under rajmahal area.
Repairing and maintenance of nhs quarter 226/451, 234/468, 226/452, 234/467, 227/453, 235/469, 235/470, 227/454, 110/219 and 228/455 under rajmahal area.
Read moreRepairing of nhs q.no-226/451, 234/468, 234/467, 227/453, 235/469, 110/219, 228/455, 235/470, 109/217 and 109/218 at urjanagar colony under rajmahal area.
Repairing of nhs q.no-226/451, 234/468, 234/467, 227/453, 235/469, 110/219, 228/455, 235/470, 109/217 and 109/218 at urjanagar colony under rajmahal area.
Read moreof your Industry type