Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Quard Copter Night Enabled (Ir)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3856883 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 19:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1079 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Mod Sectt Establishment
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUDRA HEALTH TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDOWINGS Model : CYBERONE 00IR Title : CYBERONE 00IR | 23-09-2023 13:27:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INDO WINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDOWINGS Model : CYBERONE 100IR Title : CYBERONE 100IR | 23-09-2023 13:12:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAGAR DEFENCE ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SDE Model : SDE SPECTRE 2M Title : SDE SPECTRE 2M | 16-09-2023 10:37:09 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SKIPPER TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDOWINGS Model : INDOWINGS CYBERONE Title : QUARD COPTER NIGHT ENABLED (IR) | 25-09-2023 18:19:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDO WINGS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : QUARD COPTER NIGHT ENABLED (IR) | 749000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AUDRA HEALTH TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : QUARD COPTER NIGHT ENABLED (IR) | 1800000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SKIPPER TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : QUARD COPTER NIGHT ENABLED (IR) | 2150000.00 | L3 |