Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grass Cutting Machine Make Honda,Grass Cutting Wire,Face Shield,Hand Gloves,Corps Flag,Lancer Flag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3833455 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 17:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL GENERAL SUPPLIERS | - | 18-08-2023 13:06:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AKSHIN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-08-2023 18:30:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ARPIT ASSOCIATES | - | 18-08-2023 11:47:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Bhawani Enterprises | - | 18-08-2023 16:44:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GANESHAM TRADERS | - | 18-08-2023 12:44:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | KANI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-08-2023 13:23:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | MADHU TRADERS | - | 17-08-2023 16:44:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | R S VENTURE | - | 18-08-2023 16:20:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SSP ENTERPRISES | - | 18-08-2023 16:28:05 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MADHU TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : GRASS CUTTING MACHINE MAKE HONDA,GRASS CUTTING WIRE,FACE SHIELD,HAND GLOVES,CORPS FLAG,LANCER FLAG | 35880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARPIT ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : GRASS CUTTING MACHINE MAKE HONDA,GRASS CUTTING WIRE,FACE SHIELD,HAND GLOVES,CORPS FLAG,LANCER FLAG | 40750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GANESHAM TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : GRASS CUTTING MACHINE MAKE HONDA,GRASS CUTTING WIRE,FACE SHIELD,HAND GLOVES,CORPS FLAG,LANCER FLAG | 48104.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AGARWAL GENERAL SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GRASS CUTTING MACHINE MAKE HONDA,GRASS CUTTING WIRE,FACE SHIELD,HAND GLOVES,CORPS FLAG,LANCER FLAG | 51240.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KANI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : GRASS CUTTING MACHINE MAKE HONDA,GRASS CUTTING WIRE,FACE SHIELD,HAND GLOVES,CORPS FLAG,LANCER FLAG | 59910.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Bhawani Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GRASS CUTTING MACHINE MAKE HONDA,GRASS CUTTING WIRE,FACE SHIELD,HAND GLOVES,CORPS FLAG,LANCER FLAG | 69908.00 | L6 |
| 7 | R S VENTURE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GRASS CUTTING MACHINE MAKE HONDA,GRASS CUTTING WIRE,FACE SHIELD,HAND GLOVES,CORPS FLAG,LANCER FLAG | 84380.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SSP ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : GRASS CUTTING MACHINE MAKE HONDA,GRASS CUTTING WIRE,FACE SHIELD,HAND GLOVES,CORPS FLAG,LANCER FLAG | 95554.00 | L8 |
| 9 | AKSHIN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : GRASS CUTTING MACHINE MAKE HONDA,GRASS CUTTING WIRE,FACE SHIELD,HAND GLOVES,CORPS FLAG,LANCER FLAG | 106814.00 | L9 |