Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pid Resistance Based Stress Relieving(heat Treatment) Machine Pr 100232246 Lara
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4180754 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 11, 2023 15:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2023
Expired 1019 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S V K Electronics
Contract Value
1155960
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Avinash Uttamrao Wankhade
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INCERTECH | Make : incertech Model : AUTOMATIC POST WELD HEAT TREATMENT MACHINE Title : 3 point automatic cum manual SR machine with 3 pid | 21-11-2023 19:07:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : STRESS RELIEVING MACHINE WITH ACCESSORIES Title : STRESS RELIEVING MACHINE WITH ACCESSORIES | 21-11-2023 22:20:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | S V K Electronics | Make : SVK Electronics Model : HVP 33 Title : PWHT Control Panel (High Voltage) - HVP 33 | 21-11-2023 17:10:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S V K Electronics(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : PID-Resistance Based Stress Relieving(Heat-Treatment) Machine PR 100232246 LARA | 1155960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INCERTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PID-Resistance Based Stress Relieving(Heat-Treatment) Machine PR 100232246 LARA | 1284548.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PID-Resistance Based Stress Relieving(Heat-Treatment) Machine PR 100232246 LARA | 2223592.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PWHT Control Panel (High Voltage) - HVP 33 | SVK Electronics | HVP 33 | 2 | ₹ 1155960.000 |