Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pid Resistance Based Stress Relieving(heat Treatment) Machine Complete Set Pr 100237460
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4770648 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 18:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S V K Electronics
578397.06
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INCERTECH | Make : INCERTECH Model : STRESS RELIEVING MACHINE WITH ACCESSORIES Title : STRESS RELIEVING MACHINE | 23-03-2024 15:02:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J.D. REFRACTORIES | Make : REPUTED Model : NA Title : SPARES FOR STRESS RELIEVING MACHINE | 26-03-2024 17:01:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : STRESS RELIEVING MACHINE WITH ACCESSORIES Title : STRESS RELIEVING MACHINE WITH ACCESSORIES | 26-03-2024 22:32:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | S V K Electronics | Make : SVK Electronics Model : HVP 33 Title : PWHT Control Panel (High Voltage) - HVP 33 | 26-03-2024 11:06:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S V K Electronics(MSE)( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : PID-Resistance Based Stress Relieving(Heat-Treatment) Machine Complete Set PR- 100237460 | 578397.06 | L1 |
| 2 | INCERTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PID-Resistance Based Stress Relieving(Heat-Treatment) Machine Complete Set PR- 100237460 | 803344.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PID-Resistance Based Stress Relieving(Heat-Treatment) Machine Complete Set PR- 100237460 | 1593000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | J.D. REFRACTORIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PID-Resistance Based Stress Relieving(Heat-Treatment) Machine Complete Set PR- 100237460 | 3315200.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PWHT Control Panel (High Voltage) - HVP 33 | SVK Electronics | HVP 33 | 1 | ₹ 578397.060 |
Procurement of electrical heat treatment furnace (stress relieving) capacity-6 ton
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of electrical heat treatment furnace (stress relieving) capacity-6 ton
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManual heat treatment (stress relieving) of full impeller(si) upto 3000 mm diameter,manual heat tre
Read more
Manual heat treatment (stress relieving) of full impeller(si) upto 3000 mm diameter,manual heat tre
Read more
Stress relieving of channel flanges of heat exchangers
Stress relieving of channel flanges of heat exchangers, as per tender conditions.
Read moreLabour charges for stress relieving vacuum heat treatment and triple tempering purpose,labour charg
Read more
Supply, installation and commissioning of electrical heat treatment furnace (stress relieving) capacity-6 ton
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type