Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Bond,Oil Cloth Pvc Black,Sheet Cellular 37 Mm,Sheet Cellular 12 Mm,Hours Meter,Frequency Mete
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3736796 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 14:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1126 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELUX ENTERPRISES | - | 25-07-2023 23:41:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION | - | 25-07-2023 10:25:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION | - | 26-07-2023 10:08:04 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELUX ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : STEEL BOND,OIL CLOTH PVC BLACK,SHEET CELLULAR 37 MM,SHEET CELLULAR 12 MM,HOURS METER,FREQUENCY METE | 37559.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : STEEL BOND,OIL CLOTH PVC BLACK,SHEET CELLULAR 37 MM,SHEET CELLULAR 12 MM,HOURS METER,FREQUENCY METE | 49800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : STEEL BOND,OIL CLOTH PVC BLACK,SHEET CELLULAR 37 MM,SHEET CELLULAR 12 MM,HOURS METER,FREQUENCY METE | 50650.00 | L3 |