Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Notice: Bearing, Roller, Spherical (22338 Cckw33) 🔧 The Ministry Of Power Has Issued A Procurement Notice For Bearing, Roller, Spherical (22338 Cckw33). 🛠️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, For This Critical Component. Keywords: Bearing, Roller, Spherical, 22338 Cckw33, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Industrial Components
Particulars Details
Title
Bearing, Roller, Spherical, 22338 Cckw33
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4931068
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 15, 2024 22:33
End Date
Expired 30/05/2024

Expired 827 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SCHAEFFLER INDIA LIMITED

Contract Value

403796

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mohsin Imam
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MAC MARKETING CORPORATION Make : RKB Model : 22338 KCAW33S1 Machined brass cage Title : BEARING, ROLLER, SPHERICAL, 22338-CCKW33 28-05-2024 14:59:14 N/A Disqualified
2 SCHAEFFLER INDIA LIMITED Make : FAG Model : 22338-BE-XL-K Title : Spherical Roller Bearing 28-05-2024 14:16:42 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SCHAEFFLER INDIA LIMITED Item Categories : BEARING, ROLLER, SPHERICAL, 22338-CCKW33 419844.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Spherical Roller Bearing FAG 22338-BE-XL-K 4 ₹ 403796.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise