Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100 Kv, 1000 Amp. (Min. ) Oil To Air Oip Hv Bushing As Per Attached Drg. 34670050178. The Bushing S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3690549 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 14, 2023 19:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1137 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
YASH HIGHVOLTAGE LIMITED
Contract Value
3044400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rahul Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YASH HIGHVOLTAGE LIMITED | Make : Yash Highvoltage Ltd Model : 100 kV 1000 A OIP bushing with polymer Title : 100 kV 1000 Amp OIP bushing with polymer | 23-07-2023 16:58:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YASH HIGHVOLTAGE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100 KV, 1000 AMP. (MIN. ) OIL TO AIR OIP HV BUSHING AS PER ATTACHED DRG. 34670050178. THE BUSHING S | 2600000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 kV 1000 Amp OIP bushing with polymer | Yash Highvoltage Ltd | 100 kV 1000 A OIP bushing with polymer | 4 | ₹ 3044400.000 |