Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
420 Kv, 1250 A Oip Condnsr Bushing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3631189 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 30, 2023 14:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1151 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
6029800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Make : CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED Model : 420KV/1250AMPS/35MM CREEPAGE OIP BUSHING Title : 420KV CONDENSER BUSHING OIP TYPE EHC | 08-07-2023 15:28:48 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 420 KV, 1250A OIP CONDNSR BUSHING | 6029800.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 420KV CONDENSER BUSHING OIP TYPE EHC | CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED | 420KV/1250AMPS/35MM CREEPAGE OIP BUSHING | 7 | ₹ 6029800.000 |
Transformer bushing 66kv, oip
Design, manufacture, testing and supply 66kv class hv bushing for power transformers at various power stations pertaining to tr op circle south kptcl bengaluru conforming to technical specifications. f.o.r.d at storesite basis, including insurance, transportation and unloading
Read moreBcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreManufacture and supply of 1.1 kv polymeric pin insulator
Manufacture and supply of 1.1 kv polymeric pin insulator lt
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreDiversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreErection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Erection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Read moreof your Industry type