Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Comprehensive Range Of Automotive Components For Military Use. 🛢️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 25, 2024, 10:00 Am Components Required Include: Element Nozzle Delivery Valve Water Pump Oil Seal Timing Belt Wiper Blade Gasket Cyl Hd Push Rod Oil Inlet Filter 🔍 Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Element,Nozzle,Delivery Valve,Water Pump,Oil Seal,Timing Belt,Wiper Blade,Gasket Cyl Hd,Push Rod,Oi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4898535 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 14:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Aman Enterprises | - | 19-05-2024 13:17:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 19-05-2024 13:00:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRADE ASIA | - | 12-05-2024 15:05:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : ELEMENT,NOZZLE,DELIVERY VALVE,WATER PUMP,OIL SEAL,TIMING BELT,WIPER BLADE,GASKET CYL HD,PUSH ROD,OI | 103664.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRADE ASIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : ELEMENT,NOZZLE,DELIVERY VALVE,WATER PUMP,OIL SEAL,TIMING BELT,WIPER BLADE,GASKET CYL HD,PUSH ROD,OI | 104320.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Aman Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELEMENT,NOZZLE,DELIVERY VALVE,WATER PUMP,OIL SEAL,TIMING BELT,WIPER BLADE,GASKET CYL HD,PUSH ROD,OI | 105128.00 | L3 |