Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pump Element,Delivery Valve,Sleeve,Cyl Head Gasket,Nozzle,Rocker Arm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4561028 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 01:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHINAR ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 22:38:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PIR PANJAL TRADING CORPORATION | - | 13-02-2024 22:49:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAHIL TRADING | - | 14-02-2024 00:36:21 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHIL TRADING(MII) | Item Categories : PUMP ELEMENT,DELIVERY VALVE,SLEEVE,CYL HEAD GASKET,NOZZLE,ROCKER ARM | 51922.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PIR PANJAL TRADING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUMP ELEMENT,DELIVERY VALVE,SLEEVE,CYL HEAD GASKET,NOZZLE,ROCKER ARM | 70060.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHINAR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUMP ELEMENT,DELIVERY VALVE,SLEEVE,CYL HEAD GASKET,NOZZLE,ROCKER ARM | 74080.00 | L3 |