Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bombay Dyeing Tulip Towel,Towel Bombay Dyeing Tulip White,90 Cm X 180 Cm Tulip Bombay Dyeing Bath T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4472054 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 00:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S KALRA AGENCIES
Contract Value
138525
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bishnupriya Sahoo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABJI SALES | - | 18-01-2024 15:40:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JAI HIND ENTERPRISES | - | 18-01-2024 15:27:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KATARIA TEXTORIUM | - | 16-01-2024 17:18:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S A. A. ENTERPRISES | - | 20-01-2024 16:52:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S BOMBAY TRADERS (W.e.f.1.8.2007) | - | 18-01-2024 15:11:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S KALRA AGENCIES | - | 17-01-2024 19:12:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S. SHILPA NILAY | - | 18-01-2024 16:57:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KALRA AGENCIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOMBAY DYEING TULIP TOWEL,TOWEL BOMBAY DYEING TULIP WHITE,90 CM X 180 CM TULIP BOMBAY DYEING BATH T | 138525.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KATARIA TEXTORIUM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOMBAY DYEING TULIP TOWEL,TOWEL BOMBAY DYEING TULIP WHITE,90 CM X 180 CM TULIP BOMBAY DYEING BATH T | 153104.99 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOMBAY DYEING TULIP TOWEL | NA | BOQ Item | 140 | ₹ 82600.000 |
| TOWEL BOMBAY DYEING TULIP WHITE | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 18880.000 |
| 90 CM X 180 CM TULIP BOMBAY DYEING BATH TOWEL | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8900.000 |
| BOMBAY DYEING TULIP TOWEL 90X180CM | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 14240.000 |
| 40 CM X 60 CM BOMBAY DYEING TULIP TOWEL | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 3375.000 |
| 40X60CM BOMBAY DYEING TOWEL | NA | BOQ Item | 78 | ₹ 10530.000 |