Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Video Conference Setup
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Personnel and Training | Ministry of Personnel Public Grievances and Pensions |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4168891 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 06, 2023 16:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/11/2023
Expired 1025 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ETA TECHNO PROJECTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2281500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Tika Ram
Ministry:
Ministry Of Personnel Public Grievances And Pensions
Department:
Department Of Personnel And Training
Organisation:
Central Administrative Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ETA TECHNO PROJECTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Peoplelink Model : Peoplelink Elite Premium Title : HYBRID VC SETUP CAT for PB | 15-11-2023 19:38:04 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MADMAN TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Grandstream Model : GVC3220 Title : GVC3220 | 16-11-2023 10:27:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Megatronics Systems India LLP | Make : Peoplelink Model : Peoplelink Elite Premium Title : Hybrid Court for CAT PB | 16-11-2023 10:35:07 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ETA TECHNO PROJECTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Video Conference Setup | 2745500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Megatronics Systems India LLP (MII) | Item Categories : Video Conference Setup | 2872750.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HYBRID VC SETUP CAT for PB | Peoplelink | Peoplelink Elite Premium | 5 | ₹ 2281500.000 |