Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Open E Tender For The Work Of Emergency Work Of Spreading Stone Dust, Gunny Bag Filled With Railway Materials, Laying Of Stone Boulder, Boulder Crating, Ballah, Earth Filling Etc At Different Locations For Coming Monsoon And Other Misc. Works In Malda Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 83843362 |
|
Reference Number |
116-MLDT-25-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.43 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092025/83843362/viewNitPdf_5085766.pdf |
| Start Date | August 22, 2025 01:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2025
Expired 354 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Open e-tender for the work of emergency work of spreading stone dust, gunny bag filled with railway materials, laying of stone boulder, boulder crating, ballah, earth filling etc at different locations for coming monsoon and other misc. works in malda division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupplying of stone boulder as emergency material during monsoon in howrah division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupplying of stone boulder as emergency material during monsoon in howrah division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProtection, repair and maintenance of side slopes with stone/boulder filled wire crates and stone pitching at bbmb colony sundernagar.
Protection, repair and maintenance of side slopes with stone/boulder filled wire crates and stone pitching at bbmb colony sundernagar.
Read moreSupplying and spreading of stone aggregates over coal transportation road during monsoon at amgaon ocp for monsoon preparation of bishrampur amgaon sub area.
Supplying and spreading of stone aggregates over coal transportation road during monsoon at amgaon ocp for monsoon preparation of bishrampur amgaon sub area.
Read moreAt katihar division:- manufacturing and supplying of machine crushed ballast, stone boulder & quarry dust for monsoon reserve.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRestoration of soil erosion at row by earth filling boulder sausage bamboo piling and soil filled gunny bags at plkm 847 848
Restoration of soil erosion at row by earth filling boulder sausage bamboo piling and soil filled gunny bags at plkm 847 848
Read moreSupply of stone boulder & quarry dust for monsoon reserve under the jurisdiction sr.den/iv/kir and den/ii/kir
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupplying and spreading stone aggregate of size 75mm for haul road and near coal stock yard for monsoon preparation at jagannathpur ocp of bhatgaon area. (monsoon preparation 2023-24)
Supplying and spreading stone aggregate of size 75mm for haul road and near coal stock yard for monsoon preparation at jagannathpur ocp of bhatgaon area. (monsoon preparation 2023-24)
Read moreProviding and placing gabions filled with ob boulder, ob filled bags, supply and laying of hume pipes at different locations in mines area, structural steel shed and supply of stone metal at khadia project
Providing and placing gabions filled with ob boulder, ob filled bags, supply and laying of hume pipes at different locations in mines area, structural steel shed and supply of stone metal at khadia project
Read moreof your Industry type