Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Restoration Of Soil Erosion At Row By Earth Filling Boulder Sausage Bamboo Piling And Soil Filled Gunny Bags At Plkm 847 848
|
| Description |
Restoration Of Soil Erosion At Row By Earth Filling Boulder Sausage Bamboo Piling And Soil Filled Gunny Bags At Plkm 847 848
|
| Organisation | Oil India Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | T1607170 |
|
Reference Number |
CGI5236P24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PLKM 847 848 West Bengal |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.oil-india.com/pdf/tenders/national/DOC_CGI5236P24.pdf |
| Start Date | December 22, 2023 12:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
To provide miscellaneous support services such as jungle cutting hiring of jcb excavator and repair of exposures by boulder sausage and boulder pitching works with cc topping earth filling etc from plkm 704 to plkm 736 for works at different locations for a period of 36 months on as and when required basis in case of emergency service may be extended from plkm 704 to plkm 1157
To provide miscellaneous support services such as jungle cutting hiring of jcb excavator and repair of exposures by boulder sausage and boulder pitching works with cc topping earth filling etc from plkm 704 to plkm 736 for works at different locations for a period of 36 months on as and when required basis in case of emergency service may be extended from plkm 704 to plkm 1157
Read moreTo provide miscellaneous support services such as jungle cutting hiring of jcb excavator and repair of exposures by boulder sausage and boulder pitching works with cc topping earth filling etc from plkm 704 to plkm 736 for works at different locations for a period of 36 months on as and when required basis
To provide miscellaneous support services such as jungle cutting hiring of jcb excavator and repair of exposures by boulder sausage and boulder pitching works with cc topping earth filling etc from plkm 704 to plkm 736 for works at different locations for a period of 36 months on as and when required basis
Read moreTo provide miscellaneous support services such as jungle cutting hiring of jcb excavator and repair of exposures by boulder sausage and boulder pitching works with cc topping earth filling etc from plkm 736 to plkm 783 for works at different locations for a period of 36 months on as and when required basis
To provide miscellaneous support services such as jungle cutting hiring of jcb excavator and repair of exposures by boulder sausage and boulder pitching works with cc topping earth filling etc from plkm 736 to plkm 783 for works at different locations for a period of 36 months on as and when required basis
Read moreHubballi division- bannihatti-ranjitpura protection of vulnerable cutting slopes from boulder falling and soil erosion by turf reinforcement mat and boulder netting. (maintenance period = 03 months)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen e-tender for the work of emergency work of spreading stone dust, gunny bag filled with railway materials, laying of stone boulder, boulder crating, ballah, earth filling etc at different locations for coming monsoon and other misc. works in malda division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen e-tender for the work of emergency work of spreading stone dust, gunny bag filled with railway materials, laying of stone boulder, boulder crating, ballah, earth filling etc at different locations for coming monsoon and other misc. works in malda division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUrgent maintenance of different embankment from the erosion of river manu under chandipur block during the year 2025 26 sh providing and placing gunny bag filled with sand.gr. ii iii.
Urgent maintenance of different embankment from the erosion of river manu under chandipur block during the year 2025 26 sh providing and placing gunny bag filled with sand.gr. ii iii.
Read moreUrgent maintenance of different embankment from the erosion of river manu under chandipur block during the year 2025 26 sh providing and placing gunny bag filled with sand.gr. i iii.
Urgent maintenance of different embankment from the erosion of river manu under chandipur block during the year 2025 26 sh providing and placing gunny bag filled with sand.gr. i iii.
Read moreUrgent maintenance of different embankment from the erosion of river manu under gournagar rd block during the year 2025 26 sh providing and placing gunny bag filled with sand.gr.i iv
Urgent maintenance of different embankment from the erosion of river manu under gournagar rd block during the year 2025 26 sh providing and placing gunny bag filled with sand.gr.i iv
Read moreUrgent maintenance of different embankment from the erosion of river manu under gournagar rd block during the year 2025 26 sh providing and placing gunny bag filled with sand.gr.ii iv.
Urgent maintenance of different embankment from the erosion of river manu under gournagar rd block during the year 2025 26 sh providing and placing gunny bag filled with sand.gr.ii iv.
Read moreof your Industry type