Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
To Provide Miscellaneous Support Services Such As Jungle Cutting Hiring Of Jcb Excavator And Repair Of Exposures By Boulder Sausage And Boulder Pitching Works With Cc Topping Earth Filling Etc From Plkm 736 To Plkm 783 For Works At Different Locations For A Period Of 36 Months On As And When Required Basis
|
| Description |
To Provide Miscellaneous Support Services Such As Jungle Cutting Hiring Of Jcb Excavator And Repair Of Exposures By Boulder Sausage And Boulder Pitching Works With Cc Topping Earth Filling Etc From Plkm 736 To Plkm 783 For Works At Different Locations For A Period Of 36 Months On As And When Required Basis
|
| Organisation | Oil India Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | T1607166 |
|
Reference Number |
CGI5179P24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 58150 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PS8 SONAPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.oil-india.com/pdf/tenders/national/DOC_CGI5179P24.pdf |
| Start Date | December 19, 2023 12:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
To provide miscellaneous support services such as jungle cutting hiring of jcb excavator and repair of exposures by boulder sausage and boulder pitching works with cc topping earth filling etc from plkm 704 to plkm 736 for works at different locations for a period of 36 months on as and when required basis
To provide miscellaneous support services such as jungle cutting hiring of jcb excavator and repair of exposures by boulder sausage and boulder pitching works with cc topping earth filling etc from plkm 704 to plkm 736 for works at different locations for a period of 36 months on as and when required basis
Read moreTo provide miscellaneous support services such as jungle cutting hiring of jcb excavator and repair of exposures by boulder sausage and boulder pitching works with cc topping earth filling etc from plkm 704 to plkm 736 for works at different locations for a period of 36 months on as and when required basis in case of emergency service may be extended from plkm 704 to plkm 1157
To provide miscellaneous support services such as jungle cutting hiring of jcb excavator and repair of exposures by boulder sausage and boulder pitching works with cc topping earth filling etc from plkm 704 to plkm 736 for works at different locations for a period of 36 months on as and when required basis in case of emergency service may be extended from plkm 704 to plkm 1157
Read moreTo carry out pipeline row exposure repair work from plkm 783 to plkm 920 at different locations for a period of 36 months as and when required basis incase of emergency service may be extended from plkm 704 to plkm 1157
To carry out pipeline row exposure repair work from plkm 783 to plkm 920 at different locations for a period of 36 months as and when required basis incase of emergency service may be extended from plkm 704 to plkm 1157
Read moreBoulder sausage works over 52 cu m (schedule -i)
Boulder sausage works over 52 cu m (schedule- i) at 50 feet beat jaldapara north under jaldapara wildlife division.
Read moreBoulder sausage works over 90 cu m (schedule- iii)
Boulder sausage works over 90 cu m (schedule- iii) at dhai dhai ghat beat jaldapara east under jaldapara wildlife division.
Read moreBoulder sausage works over 50 cu m (schedule- ii)
Boulder sausage works over 50 cu m (schedule- ii) at mairadanga beat jaldapara west under jaldapara wildlife division.
Read moreRestoration of soil erosion at row by earth filling boulder sausage bamboo piling and soil filled gunny bags at plkm 847 848
Restoration of soil erosion at row by earth filling boulder sausage bamboo piling and soil filled gunny bags at plkm 847 848
Read moreTo provide miscellaneous support services such as jungle cutting and row painting maintenance of row identification facilities stickers for display in row hiring of jcb or excavator hiring of crane from plkm 783 to plkm 920 for works at different locations for a period of 36 months on as and when required basis
To provide miscellaneous support services such as jungle cutting and row painting maintenance of row identification facilities stickers for display in row hiring of jcb or excavator hiring of crane from plkm 783 to plkm 920 for works at different locations for a period of 36 months on as and when required basis
Read moreImprovement of toe wall, curtain wall, boulder pitching & other protective works for major bridge (20, 40 & 27) under aden/cpu.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTo provide miscellaneous support services such as repair of minor leak point or pilferage point grouting of boundary marker or kilometer post location of pipeline in row survey and demarcation earth cutting or earth filling in row assistance in other pipeline maintenance jobs at railway bridges etc from plkm 783 to plkm 920 for works at different locations for a period of 36 months on as and when required basis
To provide miscellaneous support services such as repair of minor leak point or pilferage point grouting of boundary marker or kilometer post location of pipeline in row survey and demarcation earth cutting or earth filling in row assistance in other pipeline maintenance jobs at railway bridges etc from plkm 783 to plkm 920 for works at different locations for a period of 36 months on as and when required basis
Read moreof your Industry type