Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Selection Of Laboratories For Testing Of Products/Material 29; Buyer To Use Custom Filter To Inpu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5283956 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 17:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ESSJAY TECHNOMEASURE PRIVATE LIMITED.
Contract Value
59944
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Dinesh Rajak
Ministry:
Ministry Of Water Resources River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Central Water Commission (cwc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTRE FOR TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT | 20-08-2024 11:37:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESSJAY TECHNOMEASURE PRIVATE LIMITED. | 18-08-2024 11:22:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LAB SYSTEMS | 20-08-2024 11:45:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESSJAY TECHNOMEASURE PRIVATE LIMITED.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - 29; Buyer to use custom filter to inpu | 59944.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - 29; Buyer to use custom filter to input technical specification of the product/material so that service provider may provide price offering accordingly; Number; Chemical | Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material | 1 | ₹ 59944.000 |