Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nvr 8 Channel,Ip Camera Bullet,Hard Disk 4 Tb,Poe Giga Switch,Led Tv,Cat 6 Cable Roll,Ups 1 Kva,Pvc P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Police Department Himachal Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4683942 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KRISHNA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
229500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anju Chauhan
Department:
Police Department Himachal Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 04-03-2024 17:59:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RAAZ COMMUNICATION | - | 04-03-2024 16:52:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SILICON GARAGE | - | 03-03-2024 17:19:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SONARK ENTERPRISES | - | 04-03-2024 12:59:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : NVR 8 CHANNEL,IP CAMERA BULLET,HARD DISK 4TB,POE GIGA SWITCH,LED TV,CAT 6 CABLE ROLL,UPS 1KVA,PVC P | 229500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SONARK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : NVR 8 CHANNEL,IP CAMERA BULLET,HARD DISK 4TB,POE GIGA SWITCH,LED TV,CAT 6 CABLE ROLL,UPS 1KVA,PVC P | 237300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SILICON GARAGE | Item Categories : NVR 8 CHANNEL,IP CAMERA BULLET,HARD DISK 4TB,POE GIGA SWITCH,LED TV,CAT 6 CABLE ROLL,UPS 1KVA,PVC P | 248900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVR 8 CHANNEL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17800.000 |
| IP CAMERA BULLET | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 81600.000 |
| HARD DISK 4TB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| POE GIGA SWITCH | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| LED TV | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| CAT 6 CABLE ROLL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16300.000 |
| UPS 1KVA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| PVC PIPE | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| HDMI CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| WIRELESS MOUSE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1300.000 |
| RACK | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| INSTALLATION | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10000.000 |