Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desert Cooler With Trolley, 80 L(minimum),Desert Cooler With Trolley, 36 L(minimum)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4414389 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 16:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CITI SALES
345700
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bharti Enterprises | Make : SYMPHONY Model : WINTER 80XL Title : DESERT COOLER | 24-01-2024 15:02:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CITI SALES | Make : SYMPHONY Model : JUMBO 95XL Title : SYMPHONY COOLER | 09-01-2024 13:49:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GAGAN BHARTI | Make : GB Model : GB22 Title : DESERT COOLER | 25-01-2024 08:26:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Government Procurement | Make : BAJAJ Model : BAJAJ DMH80 Wave Title : BAJAJ DMH80 Wave | 15-01-2024 01:08:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LIGHT HOUSE | Make : SYMPHONY Model : WINTER 80XL Title : DESERT COOLER | 24-01-2024 11:16:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | ROSHAN ENTERPRISES | Make : RE Model : RE Title : DESERT | 25-01-2024 08:39:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Sidhu Brothers | Make : Air Cooler Model : Symphony Title : Symphony | 25-01-2024 08:54:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SYMPHONY COOLER | SYMPHONY | JUMBO 95XL | 13 | ₹ 107900.000 |
| SYMPHONY AIR COOLER | SYMPHONY | JUMBO 41 | 29 | ₹ 237800.000 |
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreTemporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreSofa single set seater,desert cooler steel,desert cooler,kent star with remote cooler 80 ltr,water
Read more
Deser cooler 60 ltr,desert cooler tank capacity 80 ltr,desert cooler tank capacity 100 ltr,desert c
Read more
Desert cooler 06 feet iron made,crompton pedestal fan,desert cooler with iron stand,desert cooler 0
Read more
of your Industry type