Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Garam Masala 100 Gms,Sambhar Masala,Dhaniya Sa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4752689 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL TRADERS | - | 20-03-2024 13:49:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-03-2024 17:02:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRABHU DAYAL GOPAL AGARWAL | - | 20-03-2024 13:42:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SAARTHI | - | 20-03-2024 16:08:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRABHU DAYAL GOPAL AGARWAL | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Garam Masala 100 gms,Sambhar Masala,Dhaniya Sa | 62393.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAARTHI (MSE) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Garam Masala 100 gms,Sambhar Masala,Dhaniya Sa | 67801.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGARWAL TRADERS | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Garam Masala 100 gms,Sambhar Masala,Dhaniya Sa | 69996.00 | L3 |