Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Garam Masala 100 Gms,Sambhar Masala,Dhaniya Sa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3736241 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 01:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2023
Expired 1127 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL MERCHANDISE | - | 27-07-2023 20:13:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Aradhya Enterprises | - | 05-08-2023 14:48:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | COMPLETE SOLUTION | - | 27-07-2023 19:32:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | DEVANKIT AGROTECH LIMITED | - | 03-08-2023 19:06:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Gorija Traders | - | 28-07-2023 19:45:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS | - | 02-08-2023 11:35:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 02-08-2023 23:36:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPLETE SOLUTION(MII) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Garam Masala 100 Gms,Sambhar Masala,Dhaniya Sa | 47002.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGARWAL MERCHANDISE (MII) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Garam Masala 100 Gms,Sambhar Masala,Dhaniya Sa | 54970.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Gorija Traders (MII) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Garam Masala 100 Gms,Sambhar Masala,Dhaniya Sa | 58726.00 | L3 |