Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Infantometer Under Poshan Abhiyaan,Stadiometer Under Poshan Abhiyaan,Weighing Scale (Infant) Under
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Zilla Parishad, Ratnagiri, Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5137744 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 08, 2024 17:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Om Enterprise
Contract Value
15330
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shrikant Dnyanoba Hawale
Department:
Zilla Parishad, Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. SAKSHI TRADING | Make : HSCo Model : INFN-90 | 18-07-2024 08:58:20 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | National Federation of Farmers Procurement Processing and Retailing Co-operatives of India Ltd | Make : prestige Model : IM014(A) | 19-07-2024 20:34:13 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Disqualified |
| 3 | Om Enterprise | Make : HSCo Model : INFN-90 | 17-07-2024 22:41:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SOFTWAVE SYSTEMS | Make : HSCo Model : INFN-90 | 17-07-2024 19:02:03 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Om Enterprise | Item Categories : Infantometer under POSHAN Abhiyaan,Stadiometer under POSHAN Abhiyaan,Weighing Scale (Infant) under | 15330.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S. SAKSHI TRADING | Item Categories : Infantometer under POSHAN Abhiyaan,Stadiometer under POSHAN Abhiyaan,Weighing Scale (Infant) under | 16000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SOFTWAVE SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Infantometer under POSHAN Abhiyaan,Stadiometer under POSHAN Abhiyaan,Weighing Scale (Infant) under | 16500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HSCo Infantometer | HSCo | INFN-90 | 1 | ₹ 3285.000 |
| HSCo Stadiometer | HSCo | Stadiometer | 1 | ₹ 3285.000 |
| HSCo Spring Type Mechanical Weighing Scale (Infant) | HSCo | SRK-APR-INFANT HANGING-01 | 1 | ₹ 3285.000 |
| HSCo Digital Weighing Scale (Mother & Child) | HSCo | SRS420 | 1 | ₹ 5475.000 |