Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Student Furniture,Teacher Table,Teacher Chair,Black Board Green Board,Lab Stool,Steel Almirah,Princ
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Secondary Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4615618 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 22:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SWASTIK SAFE INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
5653285
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 17 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dharmendra Sharma
Department:
Secondary Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anshika industries | - | 15-02-2024 17:52:24 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDMET PRESS METAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 12:54:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO | - | 20-02-2024 17:41:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SHIV IRON WORKS | - | 18-02-2024 13:08:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S TECHNOCRAT ELECTRICAL | - | 18-02-2024 16:43:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SWASTIK SAFE INDUSTRIES | - | 18-02-2024 16:20:46 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWASTIK SAFE INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Student Furniture,Teacher Table,Teacher Chair,Black Board Green Board,Lab Stool,Steel Almirah,Princ | 5653285.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHIV IRON WORKS | Item Categories : Student Furniture,Teacher Table,Teacher Chair,Black Board Green Board,Lab Stool,Steel Almirah,Princ | 6618700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S TECHNOCRAT ELECTRICAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Student Furniture,Teacher Table,Teacher Chair,Black Board Green Board,Lab Stool,Steel Almirah,Princ | 8346360.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Student Furniture | NA | BOQ Item | 880 | ₹ 1902560.000 |
| Teacher Table | NA | BOQ Item | 77 | ₹ 169400.000 |
| Teacher Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 88 | ₹ 167200.000 |
| Black Board Green Board | NA | BOQ Item | 55 | ₹ 143000.000 |
| Lab Stool | NA | BOQ Item | 440 | ₹ 439560.000 |
| Steel Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 33 | ₹ 330990.000 |
| Principal Table | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 108900.000 |
| Principal Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 21890.000 |
| Visitor Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 44 | ₹ 90860.000 |
| Notice Board | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 26400.000 |
| Computer Table | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 599500.000 |
| Computer Stool | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 198000.000 |
| White Board | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 18700.000 |
| Office Table | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 44000.000 |
| Office Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 55 | ₹ 143000.000 |
| Book Case | NA | BOQ Item | 55 | ₹ 449735.000 |
| Librarian Table | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 129800.000 |
| Library Reading Table For Student | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 272800.000 |
| Chairs | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 298320.000 |
| News Paper Reading Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 25850.000 |