Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Student Furniture,Teacher Table,Teacher Chair,Black Board,Lab Stool,Green Board,Steel Almirah,Princ
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Secondary Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3993511 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 24, 2023 00:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1066 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GUPTA SUPPLYING CORPORATION
Contract Value
15793110
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 74 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shiv Nandan
Department:
Secondary Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUPTA SUPPLYING CORPORATION | - | 03-10-2023 10:12:51 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ISHAAN ENTERPRISES | - | 03-10-2023 11:50:34 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAI MAA VINDHVASINI SUPPLIERS | - | 02-10-2023 20:36:06 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S N.K.ASSOCIATE | - | 12-10-2023 23:24:58 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S REX INDUSTRIES | - | 14-10-2023 15:42:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S S.N.TRADERS GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS | - | 03-10-2023 19:01:34 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | VAISHNO GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | - | 03-10-2023 16:48:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUPTA SUPPLYING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Student Furniture,Teacher Table,Teacher chair,Black Board,Lab stool,Green board,Steel Almirah,Princ | 15793110.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ISHAAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Student Furniture,Teacher Table,Teacher chair,Black Board,Lab stool,Green board,Steel Almirah,Princ | 16175700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S REX INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Student Furniture,Teacher Table,Teacher chair,Black Board,Lab stool,Green board,Steel Almirah,Princ | 16284000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S S.N.TRADERS GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Student Furniture,Teacher Table,Teacher chair,Black Board,Lab stool,Green board,Steel Almirah,Princ | 16574664.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S JAI MAA VINDHVASINI SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Student Furniture,Teacher Table,Teacher chair,Black Board,Lab stool,Green board,Steel Almirah,Princ | 18358026.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Student Furniture | NA | BOQ Item | 2400 | ₹ 6924000.000 |
| Teacher Table | NA | BOQ Item | 210 | ₹ 410550.000 |
| Teacher chair | NA | BOQ Item | 210 | ₹ 625800.000 |
| Black Board | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 313200.000 |
| Lab stool | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 612000.000 |
| Green board | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 78300.000 |
| Steel Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 891000.000 |
| Principal Table | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 279000.000 |
| Principal chair | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 237000.000 |
| Visitor Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 348000.000 |
| Notice Board | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 180000.000 |
| Computer Table | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 960000.000 |
| Comuter stool | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 606000.000 |
| Stool | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 612000.000 |
| White board | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 63000.000 |
| Office Table | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 114000.000 |
| Office Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 435000.000 |
| Spring balance | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 6390.000 |
| Magnetic Compas | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2220.000 |
| Set of four resistors 10 ohm 20 ohm | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 37140.000 |