Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance Work Of 6.6 Kv Overhead Line/ Feeders Supplying Power To 10/42 Cum Shovel /Drills, Weighbridges, Pumps And Lighting Transformers At Quarry Of Dipka Expansion Project.
|
| Description |
Maintenance Work Of 6.6 Kv Overhead Line/ Feeders Supplying Power To 10/42 Cum Shovel /Drills, Weighbridges, Pumps And Lighting Transformers At Quarry Of Dipka Expansion Project.
|
| Organisation | South Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_SECL_319321_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SECL/GM/DA/SO(EnM)/ e-tender/24-25/52 dtd-17/10/24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 25200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Dipka Expansion Project, Dipka Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=331003 |
| Start Date | October 19, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2024
Expired 671 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Major dismantling work of old and unused 6.6 kv ht and lt overhead lines of feeder located in quarry of dipka expansion project.
Major dismantling work of old and unused 6.6 kv ht and lt overhead lines of feeder located in quarry of dipka expansion project.
Read morePre monsoon maintenance of 6.6 kv tetulmari overhead feeders
For pre monsoon maintenance of 6.6 kv tetulmari overhead feeders originating from sbrs to tetulmari 7/8 substation with mudidih colliery as branch line as per preventive monsoon preparation 2023,under sijua
Read morePre-monsoon maintenance of 6.6 kv basdeopur overhead feeders originating
For pre-monsoon maintenance of 6.6 kv basdeopur overhead feeders originating from sbrs to basdeopur colliery with ocp mine mine substation as branch line as per preventive monsoon preparation 2023.
Read moreDi and shifting of 6.6 kv ht overhead line feeder no. 60 at kcc chowk for supplying power to old dipka sump at dipka expansion project.
Di and shifting of 6.6 kv ht overhead line feeder no. 60 at kcc chowk for supplying power to old dipka sump at dipka expansion project.
Read moreMajor dismantling, di and relocation work of 6.6 kv overhead line feeder nos. 52, 53 and 54 at dipka expansion project
Major dismantling, di and relocation work of 6.6 kv overhead line feeder nos. 52, 53 and 54 at dipka expansion project
Read moreErection of 6.6 kv ht overhead line feeder no. 38, 39 and 40 from 33 kv/6.6 kv renki substation to suwabhondi patch at dipka expansion project.
Erection of 6.6 kv ht overhead line feeder no. 38, 39 and 40 from 33 kv/6.6 kv renki substation to suwabhondi patch at dipka expansion project.
Read moreLaying and jointing of pipeline range at lower kusmunda-2 (east) quarry sump and old dipka quarry sump for dewatering purposes at dipka expansion project.
Laying and jointing of pipeline range at lower kusmunda-2 (east) quarry sump and old dipka quarry sump for dewatering purposes at dipka expansion project.
Read more6.6 kv powerline arrangement to 1844 shovel at quarry 2 under kathara colliery.
6.6 kv powerline arrangement to 1844 shovel at quarry 2 under kathara colliery.
Read moreProviding 09 barrier and 01 overhead barrier at different places of dipka expansion project of dipka area.
Providing 09 barrier and 01 overhead barrier at different places of dipka expansion project of dipka area.
Read moreRewinding and repairing work of burnt ceiling fans of various service buildings such as weighbridges, rest shelters and mtks under quarry power supply of dipka expansion project.
Rewinding and repairing work of burnt ceiling fans of various service buildings such as weighbridges, rest shelters and mtks under quarry power supply of dipka expansion project.
Read moreof your Industry type