Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dhaniya Powder,Garam Masala,Mirch Sabut,Kasuri Methi,Samber Masala,Tej Patta,Sonf,Dhaniya Sabut,Hal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3988499 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 03:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1066 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS | - | 28-09-2023 12:03:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | K D ASSOCIATES | - | 27-09-2023 17:26:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S Jain Traders | - | 25-09-2023 11:14:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 01-10-2023 23:35:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAMDEV ENTERPRISES | - | 21-09-2023 16:40:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | shri balaji enterprises | - | 01-10-2023 13:30:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | TANYA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-09-2023 14:33:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | THAKUR DASS ISHAR DASS | - | 30-09-2023 10:08:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TANYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Dhaniya Powder,Garam Masala,Mirch Sabut,Kasuri Methi,Samber Masala,Tej Patta,Sonf,Dhaniya Sabut,Hal | 140956.00 | L1 |